Racers and Winners

Winners from Saturday, June 9th

Jr. Dragster - Kenney

2nd David

Super Pro - Ryan Cook

2nd Frank Greenough

Pro - Kevin Williams

2nd Kip Stas

Sportsman - Cal Percy

Kent Johnson

Bikes/Sleds - 1st Chuck Rees

2nd James Adberson

 

Winners from May 19th - 20th

Saturday

Jr. Dragster - Drake Vollmer

2nd David Jackson

Super Pro - Paul Eddins

2nd Ryan Cook

Pro - Hal Allred

2nd Korin Williams

Sportsman - Jared Harlow

Kaden Messick

Bikes/Sleds - 1st Cory Petersen

2nd Ben Young

Sunday Races

Super Pro - Cameron Eddins

2nd Ryan Cook

Pro - Derrik Greenhalgh

2nd Kevin Messick

Sportsman - Micky Mann

2nd Todd Vollmer

Jr. Dragster - Kennedy 

2nd Regan

 

 

 

Winners from September 2nd  & 3rd

Saturday

Jr. Dragster - Kash

2nd Kennedy

Super Pro - Camille Murdock

2nd Ryan Cook

Pro - Todd Porter

2nd Mike Vollmer

Sportsman And Street -  Rowdy Pinnock

2nd Wayne Burnett, 3rd Mickey Main, 4th Kaden Messick

 

Bikes/Sleds - 1st Danny Eck

2nd Ben Young

Sunday Races

Super Pro - Jaycee Nunes

2nd Greg Summers

Pro - Trevor Murdock

2nd Butch Walsh

Sportsman - Angela Stats

2nd Gavin Dale

Bike - Ben Young

2nd Joshua Goodell

Jr. Dragster - Morgan

2nd Regan

 

 

 

Winners from August 19 & 20th

Saturday

Super Pro - Frank Greenough

2nd Kent Johnson

Pro - Carla Greenough

2nd Brett McCarry

Sportsman And Street - Jarod Mount

2nd Hall Allred - Perfect Light!

Jr. Dragsters - 1st Eaton

2nd Colton

Bikes/Sleds - 1st Danny Eck

2nd Don Martin

 

Sunday Races

Super Pro/Pro - 1st Grian Kester

2nd Chris Fearheller

Sportsman - Hall Allred

2nd Dick Fowler

 

 

Winners from August 5 & 6th

Saturday

Super Pro - 1st place Vince Brown

2nd Andy Schnell

Pro - John Stanfield

2nd Todd Porter

Sportsman And Street - Cory Peterson

2nd Daniel Michelsen

Jr. Dragster - Kash

2nd Regan

Sunday Races

Jr. Dragster -Kennedy

2nd Regan

Sportsman - Craig Jensen

2nd Mike Anderson

Pro - Ted Mount

2nd Larry Reed

Super Pro - Camille Murdock

2nd Kent Johnson

 

Winners from July 22nd and 23rd

Saturday

Sportsman -Wayne Burnett

2nd Tim Liechty

Super Pro -Frank Greenough

2nd Blue Hayball

Pro

Carla Greenough

2nd Curtis Robbins

Bike- Ben Young

2nd Don Martin

Jr. Dragster - Regan

2nd Tienna

Sunday Races

Jr. Dragster -Tienna

2nd Kennedy

Street - Brad Clark

2nd Adrian Barajas

Pro & Sportsman - 1st Gary Baler

2nd Leon Baler

Super Pro -Kent Johnson

2nd Steve Cook

 

Winners from July 8th and 9th

Saturday

Sportsman -Tim Liechty

Street -Ben Young

 

 

Sunday Races

1st Ryan Cook

2nd Jared Mount

Ryan gave Jared Trophy!    Great Sportsmanship.

Winners from June 23rd - 25th Weekend racing

Saturday

Super Pro - Frank Greenough *   Cut a Perfect Light!
2nd Blue Hayball

Pro - Brian Kester
2nd Sandy Ratzloff

Sportsman -Tim Liechty
2nd Cory Petersen

Jr. Dragster -Kennedy

Street -Ben Young

2nd Manuel Casar

 

Sunday Races

Sportsman only

1st Marcus Steed

2nd Adrian Barajas

Winners from June 10th - 11th Weekend racing

Saturday

Super Pro - Cameron Eddins
2nd Dale Shippen

Pro - Clara Greenough
2nd Todd Porter

Sportsman -Todd Vollmer
2nd Brian Eckman

Jr. Dragster -Kyler
2nd Kash

Sleds & Bikes - Terrell
2nd D Eek

Sunday Races

Super Pro- Frank Greenough
2nd Kent Johnson

Pro- Derrik Greenhalgh
2nd John Stanfield

Sportsman- Angie Stas
2nd Ted Mount

Jr Dragster - Kash
2nd Kennedy

Winners from the Grand Opening Weekend

Saturday

Super Pro - Paul Eddins

Pro Michael Vollmer

Street - Rick Gray

Jr. Dragster - Sadi Cook

Sunday

Super Pro - Ryan Cook

Pro - Derrick Greenhalgh

Sportsman - Micky Main

Jr Dragster - Kennedy

Racers

 Fun in the sun!

Everyone came out and enjoyed the day.   The grand opening was a great success.

Dale Shippen cut a perfect light with his Corvette and Jared "Ironman" Vollmer showed us how a Diesel car tears up the track!

 

New track on June 23-25th Weekend

Blue Hayball

Record 4.75 and in 1/8 Mile.

Track Record Set Grand Opening Weekend!

Ken Ratzloff

Record 4.77 and in 1/8 Mile.

53 Studebaker